Transport

A full fledged transport department functions in the college with buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation.The College runs 23 buses for providing transport facility to students.

Transport Manager

S.Meenakshi Sundaram

9943409191

Bus Routes


S.No Place Time
1 Attampatti 8.15
2 Kallampatti 8.17
3 Thumbaipatti 8:22
4 Chettiyarpatti 8:29
5 Sathya Puram 8:32
6 Baskaran Hospital 8:45
S.No Place Time
1 Malampatti 8:20
2 Katakalapatty 8:23
3 Nayathanpatti Vizhakku 8:25
4 Palaiyurpattti Vilakku 8:27
5 Kottanathampatty Villaku 8:29
6 Othapatti 8:30
7 Vannamaraipatty 8:33
8 Aatukulam 8:37
9 Vellalur Villaku 8:40
10 RTO Office 8:43
11 Malampatty(Inside Melur) 8:45
12 Jeyanthi Theatre 8:47
13 Nagamma Kovil 8:50
14 Jeyanthi Theatre 8:47
15 Therukupatty 8:52
16 Therukupatty 8:55
17 Kottakudi Vilakku 9:10
18 Andipatti 9:12
S.No Place Time
1 Keelaiyur-I-Mandhai 8:20
2 Keelaiyur-2-Bus Stop 8:22
3 Keelaiyur-3-Main Road 8:24
4 Keelaiyur-4-Main 8:26
5 Kovilpatti 8:40
6 Navinipatti-1 8:42
7 Navinipatti-2 8:44
8 Navinipatti-3 8:46
9 Santhapettai 8:51
10 Mill Gate 8:55
11 Pathinettangudi 9:05
12 Thiruvathavoor- Periya Kovil 9:20
13 Thiruvathavoor School 9:22
14 Sunnampoor 9:23
15 Poonjuthi 9:25
16 Tvs 9:27
S.No Place Time
1 Union Office 8:30
2 Taluk Office 8:35
S.No Place Time
1 GH 8:30
2 Eb Office/RC School 8:35
3 Palaiyur 8:50
4 Ulavachanpatti 8:53
5 Agathigal Mugam 8:57
6 Mukkampatty 9:00
7 Idaiyapatti-1 9:02
8 Idaiyapatti-2 9:05
9 Thatchanenthal 9:15
10 Nattarmangalam 9:20

S.No Place Time
1 ABT 8:10
2 Arappalayam Cross 8:15
3 Bell Hotel 8:20
4 Chockkikulam 8:30
5 B.P.Kulam 8:35
6 Krishna Nagar 8:40
7 Reserve Line 8:45
8 Thamarai Thotti 8:50
9 Goripalayam 8:53
10 Court 8:55
11 K.K.Nagar 8:57
12 Arulmalar School 8:58
13 Pandi Kovil 9:05
14 Seeman Nagar 9:07
15 Uranganpatti 9:10
16 Varichiyur 9:15
S.No Place Time
1 Anuppanadi 8:40
2 Pandian Nagar 8:43
3 Iravathanallur 8:47
4 Viraganoor Dam 8:55
5 Lkt Nagar 8:57
6 Silaiman-1 9:00
7 Silaiman-2 9:02
8 Silaiman-3 9:07
9 Othaveedu 9:10
10 Manalur 9:15
11 Sakkudi 9:22
12 Keelavadakkur 9:25
S.No Place Time
1 Kalavasal 8:05
2 Chokkalinga Nagar 8:07
3 Ram Nagar 8:08
4 PRC 8:11
5 Nataraj Theatre 8:14
6 Vasantha Nagar 8:15
7 Andalpuram 8.18
8 Madura college 8.21
9 Periyar 8:24
10 Crime Branch 8:26
11 Sappani Kovil 8:28
12 Avaniyapuram Bus Stand 8:30
13 Avaniyapuram By-Pass 8:32
14 Avaniyapuram Periyar Silai 8:35
15 Parasakthi Nagar 8:37
16 Padma Theatre 8:38
17 Meenakshi Nagar 8:40
18 Villapuram 8:41
19 Little Diamond School 8:42
20 South Gate 8:44
21 Thavittu Santhai 8:46
22 Mahal 8:47
23 Keelavasal 8:48
24 Munichalai 8:50
25 Santhapettai 8:52
26 Nirmala School 8:55
27 Teppakulam 9:00
28 Puliyankulam-1 9:10
29 Ananjiyur 9:20
30 Thirumanapathy 9:23
S.No Place Time
1 Ambika Theatre 8:47
2 Suguna Store 8:49
3 Golden Hospital 8:55
4 Gomathipuram 8:56
5 Ring Road 9:00
6 Karuppayurani 9:04
7 Othapatti 9:06
8 Veerapanchan 9:08
9 Odaipatti 9:10

S.No Place Time
1 Kurinji Nagar 8:35
2 48 Colony 8:38
3 MPTC Shed 8:40
4 Railway Gate 8:43
5 Arch 8:47
6 Bus Stand 8:50
7 Thendral Nagar 8:55
8 Pillur 9:07
9 Karumbavoor Vilakku 9:12
10 Chokkayampatti 9:20
S.No Place Time
1 Koothandam 8:35
2 Annamalai Nagar 8:40
3 Indra Nagar 8:45
4 Ambedkar Nagar 8:47
5 RDM College 8.50
6 Paal Pannai 8:52
7 Madurai Mukku 8:55
8 Paniyur 9:03
9 Samathuvapuram 9:10
10 Keeranoor Vilakku 9:20
S.No Place Time
1 Kamarajar Colony 8:30
2 Pothigai Nagar 8:32
3 Gokhale Street 8:35
4 Court 8:40
5 Collector Office 8:43
6 Thirumansolai 9:15
S.No Place Time
1 LIC 8:30
2 Railway Station 8:33
3 Priya Store 8:40
4 Kalavasal 8:42
5 Muthupatti 8:52
6 Ponnakulam 8:55
7 Padamathur 9:10
8 Semboor 9:20

S.No Place Time
1 Sipcot 8:10
2 Taluk Office 8:15
3 Kalkurichi Vilakku 8:18
4 Girls School 8:20
5 Court 8:25
6 Anna Silai 8:30
7 Pandian Nagar/Anbu Nagar 8:31
8 By-Pass 8:32
9 Vaakudi 8:45
10 Vellikuruchi Vilakku 8:52
S.No Place Time
1 Murugan Kovil 8:10
2 Old Bus Stand 8:15
3 Unnamalai Hospital 8:18
4 Marakkadai 8:20
5 Kalpirivu Villakku 8:25
6 Rajakambeeram 8:28
7 Udhayanpatti 8:30
8 Kirugankottai 8:31
9 Somanathapuram 8:35
10 Idaikattur Church 8:42
11 Idaikattur Bus Stand 8:45
12 Muthanenthal 8:50
13 Anniyanenthal 8:53
14 Sembarayanenthal 8:58
15 Marnadu Villaku-Thiruppachethi 9:05
S.No Place Time
1 Sakthi Sugar 8:35
2 Kannayiruppu 8:38
3 Kalloorani 8:42
4 Patcheri 8:45
5 Kanoor Vilakku 8:47
6 Meenakshi Puram 8:50
7 Thiruppachethi 8:55
8 Thoothai 9:00
9 Marnatupalam 9:03
10 Indra Nagar 9:05
11 Paapankulam 9:10
12 Ladanenthal-I 9:02
13 Ladanenthal-II 9:05
14 Chellapanenthal 9:10
S.No Place Time
1 Alamaram 8.40
2 Madappuram 8.45
S.No Place Time
1 Thiruppuvanam Pudur 9.10
2 Thiruppuvanam Pudur II Stop 9.13
3 Mariamman Kovil 9.18

S.No Place Time
1 Santhakkadai 9.10
S.No Place Time
1 Santhakkadai 9.15
2 Kalungapatti9.20 9.13
Top